skip navigation

Boys Travel Information

3rd Grade Tournament Schedule

3 BLACK 3 ORANGE
Nov. 9/10 Eastview 4C Eastview 4C
Dec. 7/8 Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic
Dec. 14/15 Eastridge 3A Eastridge 3A
Jan. 18/19 Apple Valley 3 Apple Valley 3
Feb. 1/2 Stillwater 4C Stillwater 4C
Feb. 22/23 Fairbault 3 Fairbault 3
March 14/15 MYAS State MYAS State

4th Grade Tournament Schedule

4 BLACK 4 ORANGE 4 WHITE
Nov. 2/3 Chaska Chaska Chaska
Nov. 9/10 OMGB OMGB Eastview
Dec. 7/8 Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic
Dec. 14/15 Eastridge Eastridge Eastridge
Jan. 11/12 Shakopee Shakopee Shakopee
Jan. 18/19 Lakeville North Lakeville North
Feb. 1/2 Stillwater
Feb. 22/23 Lakeville South Lakeville South Lakeville South
March 7/8 Border Battle Border Battle
March 14/15 MYAS State MYAS State MYAS State

5th Grade Tournament Schedule

5 BLACK 5 ORANGE 5 WHITE
Oct. 27 MYAS pre-season, invite only
Nov. 2/3 Chaska Chaska Chaska
Nov. 9/10 OMGB OMGB OMGB
Dec. 7/8 Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic
Dec. 14/15 Eastridge Eastridge Eastridge
Jan. 11/12 Shakopee Shakopee Shakopee
Jan. 18/19 Lakeville North Lakeville North Lakeville North
Feb. 22/23 Lakeville South Lakeville South Lakeville South
March 7/8 Border Battle Border Battle Border Battle
March 14/15 MYAS State MYAS State MYAS State

6th Grade Tournament Schedule

6 BLACK 6 ORANGE 6 WHITE
Oct. 27 MYAS pre-season, invite only
Nov. 2/3 Chaska Chaska Chaska
Nov. 9/10 OMGB OMGB OMGB
Nov. 23/24 Rochester Rochester
Dec. 7/8 Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic
Dec. 14/15 East Ridge East Ridge East Ridge
Jan. 11/12 Shakopee Shakopee Shakopee
Jan. 18/19 Lakeville North Lakeville North Lakeville North
Feb. 15/16 Prior Lake
Feb. 22/23 Lakeville South Lakeville South Lakeville South
March 7/8 Border Battle Border Battle Border Battle
March 14/15 MYAS State MYAS State MYAS State

7th Grade Tournament Schedule

7 BLACK 7 ORANGE 7 WHITE
Oct. 27 MYAS pre-season, invite only
Nov. 2/3 Chaska Chaska Chaska
Nov. 9/10 OMGB OMGB OMGB
Nov. 23/24 Rochester Tartan Rochester
Dec. 7/8 Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic
Dec. 14/15 East Ridge East Ridge East Ridge
Jan. 11/12 Shakopee Shakopee Shakopee
Jan. 18/19 Lakeville North Lakeville North Lakeville North
Jan. 25/26 Edina
Feb. 15/16 Prior Lake
Feb. 22/23 Lakeville South Lakeville South Lakeville South
March 7/8 Border Battle Border Battle Border Battle
March 14/15 MYAS State MYAS State MYAS State

8th Grade Tournament Schedule

8 BLACK 8 ORANGE 8 WHITE 8 SILVER
Nov. 2/3 Chaska Chaska Chaska Chaska
Nov. 9/10 OMGB OMGB OMGB Eastview
Nov. 23/24 St. Thomas Academy Tartan Rochester Tartan
Dec. 7/8 Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic Boys Tiger Classic
Dec. 14/15 East Ridge East Ridge East Ridge Inver Grove Heights
Jan. 11/12 Hopkins Shakopee Shakopee
Jan. 18/19 Lakeville North Lakeville North Lakeville North Apple Valley
Jan. 25/26 Edina
Feb. 1/2 Stillwater Stillwater
Feb. 15/16 Prior Lake Prior Lake Prior Lake
Feb. 22/23 Lakeville South Lakeville South Lakeville South Fairbault
March 7/8 Border Battle Border Battle Border Battle Border Battle
March 14/15 MYAS State MYAS State MYAS State MYAS State